Cetostearyl Alcohol

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Distributor
Application Emollients, Thickeners and Rheology Modifiers
CAS No. 67762-27-0
Color White
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Product Details

Appearance
Solid
Industries
Cosmetics, Personal care
Formula
CH3(CH2)nOH
Melting Point
50 Degree C

Ceto stearyl alcohol (50/50) is a white solid mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. It acts as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetic formulations, improving the texture and consistency of creams and lotions.

 

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Cetostearyl Alcohol" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products



Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us