Paraffin Wax

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Distributor
Color White
Application Release Agents
CAS NO. 8002-74-2
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Product Details

Appearance
Solid
Industries
Candles, Cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals

Paraffin Wax is a white, odorless solid derived from petroleum. It is widely used in candle making, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals for its ability to provide moisture barrier and release properties.

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Paraffin Wax" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products



Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us