Triclocarban Powder

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Distributor
Color White
CAS No. 101-20-2
Industries Personal Care
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Product Details

Formula
C13H9Cl3N2O
Molar Mass
315.58 g·mol−1
Appearance
Solid
Usage
Antimicrobials

Triclocarban (TCC) is a white solid antibacterial agent used in personal care products such as soaps and body washes. It effectively kills germs and bacteria, promoting hygiene and skin health.

 

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Triclocarban Powder" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products



Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us