Stearyl Alcohol Flakes

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Distributor
CAS No. 112-92-5
Color White
Applications Emollients, Emulsifiers and Dispersing Agents
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Product Details

Industries
Skincare, Hair Care
Formula
C18H38O
Melting Point
57.9 Degree C
Appearance
Solid

Stearyl Alcohol is a white solid fatty alcohol used in skincare and haircare products as an emollient and emulsifier. It softens and smoothens the skin while improving cosmetic product texture and consistency.

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Stearyl Alcohol Flakes" ?

Litre

Explore More Products



Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us