Lanolin Flakes

500 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Distributor
Color Yellow
Form Flakes
Application Moisturizer,Emollient
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Product Details

Packaging Type
HDPE Bags
Country of Origin
India
Industries
Cosmetics, Skincare
CAS No
8006-54-0
Appearance
Solid

Lanolin is a yellow waxy substance derived from sheep's wool. It is widely used in cosmetics and skincare products as a moisturizer and emollient due to its ability to retain moisture and soften the skin.

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Lanolin Flakes" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products



Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us